Dried Senna Leaves (Nilavarai)

Dried Senna Leaves (Nilavarai)

Availability: In Stock

100 gm - Rs. 60


250 gm - Rs. 140


500 gm - Rs. 270


Buy Dried Senna Leaves Online from The Spice Market, Whole Sale Price at Online Retail Shop We Ship All Over India.

Senna Leaves/Nilavarai

Senna is a very good natural laxative, which solves constipation through intestinal peristalsis. Helps in body detoxification by cleansing the stomach and ensures soft tools. Consumption of safe dose helps in weight loss, acidity, intestinal problems and handling obesity problems.

Senna Is Called:

Botanical name : Cassia Acutifolia
Common name : Tinnevelly Senna,Senna
Tamil : நிலாவாரை, Nilavarai