Indian Pennywort (Gotu Kola)

Indian Pennywort (Gotu Kola)

Availability: In Stock

50 gm - Rs. 28


100 gm - Rs. 55


250 gm - Rs. 120


500 gm - Rs. 230


1 kg - Rs. 450


Buy Vallarai Online from The Spice Market, Brahmi Whole Sale Price at Online Retail Shop, We Ship All Over India. It is called Gotu Kola, Brahmisoppu, Kodangal, Brahmi.

Dried Vallarai/Brahmi is Called:

Botanical name : Centella asiatica
Common name : Thimmare
Hindi : Gotu Kola, Brahma manduki
Kannada : Brahmisoppu, Vondelaga
Malayalam : Kodangal, Muyalchevi
Marathi : Brahmi, Karinga, Karivana
Tamil : Vallarai
Telugu : Brahmi, Saraswataku
Urdu : Brahmi Buti